6076 Round Tower Ln Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $556,836 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6076 Round Tower Ln, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $577,459, approximately $248 per square foot. 6076 Round Tower Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
6076 Round Tower Lane Llc
Bought by
Fung Kin C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Fung Kin C
Bought by
6076 Round Tower Lane Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Labreche Jean and Labreche Martine
Bought by
Fung Kin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Wright Timothy E
Bought by
Moll Darla C Mckinley and Moll Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung Kin C | -- | None Available | |
| 6076 Round Tower Lane Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fung Kin C | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Moll Darla C Mckinley | $194,000 | -- | |
| -- | $172,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fung Kin C | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moll Darla C Mckinley | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,485 | $173,080 | $43,890 | $129,190 |
| 2024 | $11,485 | $173,080 | $43,890 | $129,190 |
| 2023 | $11,328 | $173,080 | $43,890 | $129,190 |
| 2022 | $8,070 | $112,390 | $23,980 | $88,410 |
| 2021 | $8,090 | $112,390 | $23,980 | $88,410 |
| 2020 | $8,158 | $112,390 | $23,980 | $88,410 |
| 2019 | $9,226 | $112,390 | $23,980 | $88,410 |
| 2018 | $8,851 | $112,390 | $23,980 | $88,410 |
| 2017 | $8,616 | $112,390 | $23,980 | $88,410 |
| 2016 | $8,374 | $102,550 | $20,440 | $82,110 |
| 2015 | $8,429 | $102,550 | $20,440 | $82,110 |
| 2014 | $8,439 | $102,550 | $20,440 | $82,110 |
| 2013 | $4,089 | $97,650 | $19,460 | $78,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map