6076 W 14th Ave Hialeah, FL 33012
Westhaven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6076 W 14th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $628,446, approximately $362 per square foot. 6076 W 14th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Rosalina Velazquez I
Bought by
Caballero Leonardo and Caballero Eugenia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caballero Leonardo | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $151,478 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $147,209 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $142,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $138,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $134,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $132,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $129,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $127,451 | $0 | $0 |