Seller's Agent in 2018
Fred Steffen
Steffen Realty
(574) 528-0705
15 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,201,677
50 foot lakefront on secluded Island Avenue gives great views, sandy swimming and easy access to town, walking and biking trails are just steps away.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar M Purvis Jr Spousal Lifetime Access Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Purvis Edgar M | -- | None Available | |
| K | -- | -- | |
| Burkhart James | -- | Attorney | |
| Herman Michael L | $995,000 | Bodkin Abstract Co Inc | |
| Herman Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Schilling Norman W | -- | None Available | |
| Schiling Norman W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Purvis Edgar M | $925,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman Michael L | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Sold | $862,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | For Sale | $862,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,098 | $989,900 | $980,000 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $829,400 | $820,800 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $6,859 | $754,500 | $746,500 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $656,400 | $649,300 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $557,400 | $551,300 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $544,200 | $539,000 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $563,900 | $558,600 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $558,600 | $558,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $539,000 | $539,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $539,000 | $539,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,207 | $693,100 | $539,000 | $154,100 |
| 2013 | $6,207 | $684,500 | $539,000 | $145,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Fred Steffen
Steffen Realty
(574) 528-0705
15 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201828786
APN: 43-04-09-300-357.000-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.