6077 Kinlock Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6077 Kinlock Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $378,474, approximately $175 per square foot. 6077 Kinlock Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Fremer Richard W and Fremer Caroline A
Bought by
Fremer Richard W and Fremer Caroline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fremer Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $125,908 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $122,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $118,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $115,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $111,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $110,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $107,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $105,935 | $0 | $0 |