6077 Mainsail Ln Suffolk, VA 23435
Sleepy Hole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,986 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6077 Mainsail Ln, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $463,247, approximately $212 per square foot. 6077 Mainsail Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Pendell Austin Brett and Pendell Lisa Kate
Bought by
Chisholm Christopher K and Chisholm Sharak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Outstanding Balance
$242,333
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$220,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Dixon Brian Daniel K
Bought by
Pendell Austin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,800
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Hbes Llc
Bought by
Dixon Daniel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,100
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisholm Christopher K | $312,000 | Attorney | |
| Pendell Austin B | $284,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Daniel K | $273,132 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chisholm Christopher K | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Daniel K | $269,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Daniel K | $282,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $434,000 | $90,000 | $344,000 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $420,600 | $90,000 | $330,600 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $414,600 | $90,000 | $324,600 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $381,000 | $90,000 | $291,000 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $317,300 | $74,700 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $309,700 | $74,700 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $304,100 | $74,700 | $229,400 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $303,700 | $74,700 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $303,700 | $74,700 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $283,800 | $74,700 | $209,100 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $283,800 | $74,700 | $209,100 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $288,100 | $74,700 | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map