6077 N Pine Ave White Cloud, MI 49349
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6077 N Pine Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349 and is currently estimated at $180,565, approximately $188 per square foot. 6077 N Pine Ave is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Cook Trust Mary Ann
Bought by
Hoekstra Lorie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoekstra Lorie Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $450 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $670 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $654 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $654 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $652 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $637 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records