6077 W 89th Ln Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6077 W 89th Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $388,905, approximately $155 per square foot. 6077 W 89th Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hal E Clark Middle School, Peifer Elementary School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $360,900 | $81,000 | $279,900 |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $332,000 | $81,000 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $332,700 | $81,000 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $289,100 | $72,000 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $270,600 | $72,000 | $198,600 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $261,500 | $62,900 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $245,900 | $56,500 | $189,400 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $241,900 | $56,500 | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $238,200 | $56,500 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $219,700 | $56,500 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $229,000 | $56,500 | $172,500 |
| 2013 | $1,712 | $225,700 | $56,500 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map