Estimated Value: $765,000 - $1,039,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,025
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6078 Sharon Cir, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $929,082, approximately $184 per square foot. 6078 Sharon Cir is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Stagg K and Stagg Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Curzon Lance R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,477
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Stagg Kelly S and Stagg Dorothy
Bought by
Stagg Stagg K and Stagg Dorothy Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curzon Lance R | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Stagg Stagg K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curzon Lance R | $484,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $496,153 | $136,765 | $359,388 |
| 2024 | $304 | $483,999 | $136,765 | $347,234 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $468,050 | $136,765 | $331,285 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $434,500 | $98,556 | $335,944 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $581,000 | $104,441 | $476,559 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $495,000 | $89,424 | $405,576 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $468,000 | $79,532 | $388,468 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $467,000 | $79,532 | $387,468 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $432,000 | $71,608 | $360,392 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $237,806 | $35,476 | $202,330 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $237,806 | $33,851 | $203,955 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $215,596 | $33,851 | $181,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map