60782 Willow Creek Loop Bend, OR 97702
Southeast Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60782 Willow Creek Loop, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $790,799, approximately $324 per square foot. 60782 Willow Creek Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including R.E. Jewell Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Morning Star Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Tucker Bend Llc
Bought by
Cagley Lonnie L and Cagley Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Tucker Bend Llc
Bought by
Cagley Lonnie L and Cagley Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Mccowan Margaret K and Tucker Timothy N
Bought by
Tucker Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Mccowan Margaret K
Bought by
Tucke R Bend Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Margaret & Donald Mccowan Trust
Bought by
Tucker Bend Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Mccowan Donald and Mccowan Margaret
Bought by
Mccowan Donald H and Mccowan Margaret K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Mccowan Donald and Mccowan Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Kizziar Dennis M and Kizziar Joan M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Poor Gale Dean and Meador Lowell Arthur
Bought by
Kizziar Dennis M and Kizziar Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details