Seller's Agent in 2021
James Ross
Red 1 Realty
(614) 505-5656
3 in this area
1,063 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,792
Welcome to 6079 Meadowsglen Dr. in HIGHLY desirable Riverside Green! With a great location close to local amenities, this refreshed and super clean home is ready for its new owners. This one checks all of the boxes! Upper level features include a living room w/ vaulted ceilings, an updated eat-in kitchen w/ granite counters and stainless steel appliances, 3 bedrooms & a full bathroom. The lower level offers a second living room/flex space, 2nd full bathroom, and 4th bedroom. Outside, the corner lot is HUGE and the backyard is fenced & includes a large 2-tier deck great for entertaining. A MUST SEE! Dublin Schools/Columbus Taxes. A member of the selling entity is a licensed real estate salesperson in the State of OH. See A2A.
Last Buyer's Agent
Matthew Whalen
KW Classic Properties Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarvey Jessica Eileen | $259,800 | Axxis Title Agency Ltd | |
| Heels Homes Ltd | $165,600 | Axxis Title Agency Ltd | |
| Higgins Cheri M | $157,500 | Title First | |
| Pence Brian | $139,900 | -- | |
| Amaya Manuel A | $104,900 | Chicago Title West | |
| Lee Peter C | $68,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgarvey Jessica Eileen | $246,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Heels Homes Ltd | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Cheri M | $160,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Pence Brian | $27,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaya Manuel A | $83,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | Sold | $259,900 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,311 | $104,340 | $35,000 | $69,340 |
| 2024 | $6,311 | $104,340 | $35,000 | $69,340 |
| 2023 | $6,222 | $104,340 | $35,000 | $69,340 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $76,340 | $28,670 | $47,670 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $76,340 | $28,670 | $47,670 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $70,040 | $28,670 | $41,370 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $53,870 | $22,050 | $31,820 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $53,870 | $22,050 | $31,820 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $53,870 | $22,050 | $31,820 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $51,210 | $16,030 | $35,180 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $51,210 | $16,030 | $35,180 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $51,210 | $16,030 | $35,180 |
| 2013 | $1,884 | $51,205 | $16,030 | $35,175 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Ross
Red 1 Realty
(614) 505-5656
3 in this area
1,063 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Matthew Whalen
KW Classic Properties Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220042565
APN: 590-200845
Ask me questions while you tour the home.