Seller's Agent in 2021
Kiersten Verbree
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 961-0315
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $249,000
Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with all the potential. MLS #98788105 is available to add to this purchase.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| N4 Properties Llc | -- | Titlefact | |
| Nelson Gary N | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | For Sale | $130,000 | +54.8% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | For Sale | $84,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | For Sale | $84,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $150,467 | $45,397 | $105,070 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $150,467 | $45,397 | $105,070 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $158,427 | $45,397 | $113,030 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $140,884 | $25,196 | $115,688 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $96,895 | $16,142 | $80,753 |
| 2020 | $588 | $73,829 | $14,037 | $59,792 |
| 2019 | $565 | $70,735 | $12,044 | $58,691 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $69,817 | $11,932 | $57,885 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $61,473 | $11,932 | $49,541 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $51,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $973 | $51,141 | $11,932 | $39,209 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,502 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kiersten Verbree
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 961-0315
133 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Laura Fitzgerald
IdaHome Realty
(208) 280-6811
157 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nick Moretti
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 308-6560
36 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jake Dayley
Team One Group Real Estate
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98788106
APN: RPH9321030001BA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.