608 2nd Ave Marmora, NJ 08223
Estimated Value: $432,569 - $669,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,083
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 2nd Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223 and is currently estimated at $543,642, approximately $260 per square foot. 608 2nd Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Day Linda Taylor
Bought by
Duke David L and Duke Melanie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
Sold by
Ulrich Ulrich E and Ulrich Kinzler
Bought by
Day Linda T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke David L | $127,500 | -- | |
| Day Linda T | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duke David L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,719 | $249,200 | $116,400 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $5,719 | $249,200 | $116,400 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $249,200 | $116,400 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $249,200 | $116,400 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $249,200 | $116,400 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $249,200 | $116,400 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $249,200 | $116,400 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $249,200 | $116,400 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $4,545 | $249,200 | $116,400 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $221,100 | $116,400 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $3,991 | $221,100 | $116,400 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $303,100 | $169,800 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map