608 39th Ave East Moline, IL 61244
Estimated Value: $147,325 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 39th Ave, East Moline, IL 61244 and is currently estimated at $166,081, approximately $159 per square foot. 608 39th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and United Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Lance Sandra L
Bought by
Lance Sandra L and Bradford Lori L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Sandra L | -- | Nash Bean Ford & Brown Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,635 | $48,360 | $12,244 | $36,116 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $44,530 | $11,274 | $33,256 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $42,736 | $10,820 | $31,916 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $40,856 | $10,344 | $30,512 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $40,173 | $10,171 | $30,002 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $39,541 | $10,011 | $29,530 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $38,946 | $9,860 | $29,086 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $38,333 | $9,705 | $28,628 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $37,144 | $9,404 | $27,740 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $36,302 | $9,191 | $27,111 |
| 2014 | $313 | $36,665 | $9,283 | $27,382 |
| 2013 | $313 | $36,665 | $9,283 | $27,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map