608 98th Ave N Unit 3 Naples, FL 34108
Naples Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 98th Ave N Unit 3, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $663,625, approximately $470 per square foot. 608 98th Ave N Unit 3 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Mfc Investments Llc
Bought by
Francis Lee T and Francis Carolyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$975
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$662,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
The Estate Of James R Adkins and Adkins Cynthia L
Bought by
Mfc Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Lee T | $170,000 | Warranty Title Solutions Llc | |
| Mfc Investments Llc | $105,155 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History