608 Bath Rd Wiscasset, ME 04578
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $1,185,585
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Bath Rd, Wiscasset, ME 04578 and is currently estimated at $800,896. 608 Bath Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sheepscot Valley Children's House and Wiscasset Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Neperud Sandra and Neprud Eric
Bought by
Wiscasset Woods Rt and Romano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiscasset Woods Rt | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| Wiscasset Woods Rt | $1,000,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $251,000 | $212,300 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $188,000 | $162,800 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $188,000 | $162,800 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $178,000 | $154,200 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $178,000 | $154,200 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $179,500 | $155,700 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $179,500 | $155,700 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $179,500 | $155,700 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $179,500 | $155,700 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $179,500 | $155,700 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $179,500 | $155,700 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $179,500 | $155,700 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | $2,908 | $179,500 | $155,700 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map