608 Bittersweet Ln Ossian, IN 46777
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,249
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Bittersweet Ln, Ossian, IN 46777 and is currently estimated at $355,521, approximately $109 per square foot. 608 Bittersweet Ln is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Norwell High School and St. Aloysius School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Copper Randy A and Copper Denise J
Bought by
Lefever Brooks R and Lefever Melissa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,401
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefever Brooks R | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefever Brooks R | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $255,600 | $64,800 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $249,400 | $64,800 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $237,800 | $66,000 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $192,300 | $35,800 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $180,200 | $35,800 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $916 | $171,500 | $35,800 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $872 | $160,500 | $35,800 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $851 | $159,600 | $31,600 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $684 | $158,100 | $31,600 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $634 | $148,400 | $29,800 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $629 | $143,600 | $29,800 | $113,800 |
| 2013 | $599 | $147,800 | $29,800 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map