608 Booth Rd Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,069
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Booth Rd, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $248,059, approximately $119 per square foot. 608 Booth Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Intermediate School, Henry Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Bought by
Jones Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $32,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $27,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $27,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $26,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $26,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $18,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $18,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $17,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $17,730 | $2,620 | $15,110 |
| 2016 | $981 | $17,310 | $2,050 | $15,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map