608 Brickstone Dr Unit 1 Apex, NC 27502
West Apex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Brickstone Dr Unit 1, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $405,000. 608 Brickstone Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Olive Chapel Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Greenbrier Homeowners Assn Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenbrier Homeowners Assn Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,790 | $52,000 | $20,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,790 | $52,000 | $20,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map