Estimated Value: $194,595 - $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Camelot Ct, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $206,149, approximately $112 per square foot. 608 Camelot Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Lott David Forrest and Lott Joyce A
Bought by
Tuttle Steve B and Tuttle Robbie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,377
Outstanding Balance
$55,297
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Cormier Arthur and Cormier Merry K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Steve B | $105,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuttle Steve B | $103,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $15,627 | $1,757 | $13,870 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $15,627 | $1,757 | $13,870 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $14,730 | $1,757 | $12,973 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $14,301 | $1,757 | $12,544 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $14,007 | $1,757 | $12,250 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $14,100 | $2,253 | $11,847 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $14,393 | $2,253 | $12,140 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $14,393 | $2,253 | $12,140 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $14,393 | $2,253 | $12,140 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $14,202 | $1,983 | $12,219 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $13,526 | $1,178 | $12,348 |
| 2014 | $962 | $12,881 | $1,178 | $11,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map