608 Collier Ave Everglades City, FL 34139
Estimated Value: $560,009 - $696,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Collier Ave, Everglades City, FL 34139 and is currently estimated at $604,002, approximately $431 per square foot. 608 Collier Ave is a home with nearby schools including Everglades City School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Carro Anthony and Carro Isabel M
Bought by
Peters David E and Peters Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,270
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Crenshaw June
Bought by
Carro Anthony and Carro Isabel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Seaboard Villas Ltd Ptnr
Bought by
Davey Bonnie M and Davey Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters David E | $350,000 | Americas Title Corp | |
| Carro Anthony | $280,000 | Morgan & Associates Title Co | |
| Davey Bonnie M | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters David E | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davey Bonnie M | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,288 | $462,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,773 | $420,261 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,773 | $382,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,587 | $342,244 | $54,574 | $287,670 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $300,230 | $60,638 | $239,592 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $342,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $311,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $282,784 | $117,637 | $165,147 |
| 2017 | $5,753 | $318,386 | $117,637 | $200,749 |
| 2016 | $5,398 | $296,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,899 | $307,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,398 | $279,974 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map