608 Commanche Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $177,288 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Commanche Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $196,322, approximately $189 per square foot. 608 Commanche Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,645 | $41,260 | $7,020 | $34,240 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $41,260 | $7,020 | $34,240 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $41,260 | $7,020 | $34,240 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $31,270 | $5,440 | $25,830 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $31,270 | $5,440 | $25,830 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $31,270 | $5,440 | $25,830 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $26,900 | $5,440 | $21,460 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $26,900 | $5,440 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $26,900 | $5,440 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $26,710 | $5,440 | $21,270 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $26,710 | $5,440 | $21,270 |
| 2013 | $1,396 | $26,710 | $5,440 | $21,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map