NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $139,000 - $192,497

2 Beds
1 Bath
858 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2023

Last sale price $80,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $906 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2023

Cute ranch needing your TLC and sweat equity. Fireplace in living room and potential for additional living space in basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Abdoo

Listing by Dominion Homes License #37AB0963362 Listed on: 09/23/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe McHarris

Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate License #10401268820

Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,689

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x110

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 858 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301600-307-009-0004-061-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,689

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Riverside Dr to Dawes Ave
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1515
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Utica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 301600-307-009-0004-061-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3689.0
  • Tax Lot: 61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Lewis Michael A
Bought by
Jm Lewis Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$158,374

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2022
Closed on
May 3, 2023
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-33.28%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Residential Asset Mtg Inc
Bought by
Residential Asset Mtg Inc and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Barletto Carmella M
Bought by
Schipano Kelly M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jm Lewis Properties Llc -- None Available
Lewis Michael A $80,000 None Available
Residential Asset Mtg Inc $110,000 None Available
Schipano Kelly M $44,000 --
Schipano Kelly M $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Sold $80,000 -19.9% $93 / Sq Ft
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Price Changed $99,900 -16.7% $116 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 For Sale $119,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $738 $55,000 $12,200 $42,800
2024 $2,224 $55,000 $12,200 $42,800
2023 $1,732 $55,000 $12,200 $42,800
2022 $1,732 $55,000 $12,200 $42,800
2021 $1,718 $55,000 $12,200 $42,800
2020 $1,638 $55,000 $12,200 $42,800
2019 $661 $55,000 $12,200 $42,800
2018 $2,183 $55,000 $12,200 $42,800
2017 $2,218 $55,000 $12,200 $42,800
2016 $3,611 $55,000 $12,200 $42,800
2015 -- $55,000 $12,200 $42,800
2014 -- $55,000 $12,200 $42,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1435506

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 307-009-0004-061-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.