608 Dexter Ave Columbus, OH 43204
Southwest Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,994 - $241,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Dexter Ave, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $221,999, approximately $138 per square foot. 608 Dexter Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including West Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Woods Intermediate School, and Finland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Bauman Edward J and Bauman Barbara J
Bought by
Esperanza Martinez S and Esperanza Martinez S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1985
Bought by
Winston Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esperanza Martinez S | $55,000 | Crown Title | |
| Winston Roy | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $62,300 | $12,110 | $50,190 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $62,300 | $12,110 | $50,190 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $62,300 | $12,110 | $50,190 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $36,300 | $4,480 | $31,820 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $36,300 | $4,480 | $31,820 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $36,300 | $4,480 | $31,820 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $30,180 | $3,750 | $26,430 |
| 2018 | $843 | $30,180 | $3,750 | $26,430 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $30,180 | $3,750 | $26,430 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $16,910 | $2,140 | $14,770 |
| 2015 | $562 | $16,910 | $2,140 | $14,770 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $16,910 | $2,140 | $14,770 |
| 2013 | $597 | $19,880 | $2,520 | $17,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map