608 Duff Dr Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,399
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Duff Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $813,935, approximately $239 per square foot. 608 Duff Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunridge Elementary, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Nassar John H and Nassar Heather L
Bought by
Bertz Douglas L and Bertz Melinda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,936
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$741,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
M I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Nassar John H and Nassar Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,936
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$741,999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertz Douglas L | $430,000 | Provincial Title Llc | |
| Nassar John H | $382,400 | M-I Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertz Douglas L | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Nassar John H | $305,904 | |
| Closed | Nassar John H | $57,300 | |
| Closed | Bertz Douglas L | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,715 | $401,854 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,715 | $401,854 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,239 | $391,289 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $369,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $358,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $347,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $343,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $335,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $329,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $384,017 | $100,000 | $284,017 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $410,943 | $85,000 | $325,943 |
| 2015 | $4,840 | $376,010 | $80,000 | $296,010 |
| 2014 | $4,873 | $321,820 | $50,000 | $271,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map