608 E 22nd St Bryan, TX 77803
Wonderland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E 22nd St, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $211,005, approximately $153 per square foot. 608 E 22nd St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Fannin Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Drewey Billy W
Bought by
Moore Christina Steen and Moore Eric
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Christina Steen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $207,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $188,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $171,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $155,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $141,548 | $34,846 | $106,702 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $137,102 | $34,846 | $102,256 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $129,030 | $34,840 | $94,190 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $120,770 | $23,800 | $96,970 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $111,330 | $23,800 | $87,530 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $101,520 | $15,640 | $85,880 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $98,310 | $15,640 | $82,670 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $98,820 | $19,900 | $78,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map