608 E Bard Ave Osceola, AR 72370
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Bard Ave, Osceola, AR 72370 and is currently estimated at $70,549, approximately $38 per square foot. 608 E Bard Ave is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Carroll Smith Elementary School, and Osceola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Harshman Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Harshman Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Chase Mortgage Services
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Sold by
Chase Mortgage Services
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1987
Sold by
Parnell Charles and Parnell Tommie
Bought by
Mitchell Derrick L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Parnell Charles and Parnell Tommie
Bought by
Mitchell Derrick L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1986
Sold by
Walker Johnny R and Walker Linda F
Bought by
Parnell Charles and Parnell Tommie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Walker Johnny R and Walker Linda F
Bought by
Parnell Charles and Parnell Tommie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1972
Bought by
Walker Johnny R and Walker Linda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Walker Johnny R and Walker Linda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harshman Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Harshman Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | -- | -- | |
| Chase Mortgage Services | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | -- | -- | |
| Chase Mortgage Services | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Derrick L | $36,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Derrick L | $36,000 | -- | |
| Parnell Charles | -- | -- | |
| Parnell Charles | -- | -- | |
| Walker Johnny R | -- | -- | |
| Walker Johnny R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $7,129 | $400 | $6,729 |
| 2024 | $195 | $7,129 | $400 | $6,729 |
| 2023 | $195 | $7,129 | $400 | $6,729 |
| 2022 | $178 | $7,129 | $400 | $6,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map