608 E Beardsley Ave Champaign, IL 61820
Douglass Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $106,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Beardsley Ave, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $96,653, approximately $92 per square foot. 608 E Beardsley Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School and Franklin STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Dyer Mark Donta and Dyer Myron Shontell
Bought by
Dyer Rosa Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Rosa Jane | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $33,210 | $2,880 | $30,330 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $29,600 | $2,570 | $27,030 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $26,960 | $2,340 | $24,620 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $24,870 | $2,160 | $22,710 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $24,380 | $2,120 | $22,260 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $25,000 | $2,170 | $22,830 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $24,490 | $2,130 | $22,360 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $24,110 | $2,100 | $22,010 |
| 2017 | $388 | $24,110 | $2,100 | $22,010 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $23,620 | $2,060 | $21,560 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $23,200 | $2,020 | $21,180 |
| 2014 | $361 | $23,200 | $2,020 | $21,180 |
| 2013 | $1,017 | $23,200 | $2,020 | $21,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map