608 E Division St Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $250,385 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Division St, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $303,846. 608 E Division St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,103 | $83,193 | $18,309 | $64,884 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $74,686 | $16,437 | $58,249 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $62,384 | $15,332 | $47,052 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $58,626 | $14,408 | $44,218 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $56,698 | $13,934 | $42,764 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $53,743 | $13,208 | $40,535 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $53,743 | $13,208 | $40,535 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $50,735 | $12,469 | $38,266 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $47,549 | $11,686 | $35,863 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $45,242 | $11,119 | $34,123 |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $43,924 | $10,795 | $33,129 |
| 2013 | $3,538 | $43,924 | $10,795 | $33,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map