608 E Howe Ave Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,503 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Howe Ave, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $111,376, approximately $118 per square foot. 608 E Howe Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Smith June A and Hagerman June A
Bought by
Mclouth Dana N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$99,581
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1969
Sold by
Garmyn Pauline
Bought by
Hagerman Gary L and Hagerman June
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclouth Dana N | $105,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Hagerman Gary L | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclouth Dana N | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $44,200 | $6,000 | $38,200 |
| 2024 | $15 | $41,800 | $6,000 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $38,000 | $6,000 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $33,500 | $5,400 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $31,300 | $4,100 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $29,500 | $4,100 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $26,700 | $4,100 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $24,800 | $4,100 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $24,800 | $4,100 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $24,400 | $4,100 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $23,800 | $8,212 | $15,588 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $22,800 | $10,059 | $12,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map