608 E Lexington Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $130,973, approximately $148 per square foot. 608 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Daniels Matthew Cody
Bought by
Lawson Cynthia Leighann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Outstanding Balance
$10,544
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Flowers Donna Chapman and Daniels Robin A
Bought by
Daniels Mattew Cody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1988
Bought by
Chapman Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Cynthia Leighann | $29,500 | None Available | |
| Daniels Mattew Cody | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Cynthia Leighann | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $34,900 | $10,000 | $24,900 |
| 2024 | $481 | $34,900 | $10,000 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $481 | $34,900 | $10,000 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $470 | $34,900 | $10,000 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $282 | $20,500 | $5,000 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $282 | $20,500 | $5,000 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $282 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $287 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $379 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $386 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map