608 E Madison St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Madison St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $99,918, approximately $73 per square foot. 608 E Madison St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Calderon Joshua L
Bought by
Calderon Collin Lester
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,924
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Ealy Lester and Ealy Betty J
Bought by
Calderon Joshua L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Ealy Lester and Ealy Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Collin Lester | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Calderon Joshua L | -- | None Available | |
| Ealy Lester | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Collin Lester | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $23,873 | $2,250 | $21,623 |
| 2024 | $889 | $23,873 | $2,250 | $21,623 |
| 2023 | $919 | $20,954 | $1,764 | $19,190 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $20,954 | $1,764 | $19,190 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $20,950 | $1,760 | $19,190 |
| 2020 | $914 | $16,830 | $1,760 | $15,070 |
| 2019 | $910 | $16,280 | $1,760 | $14,520 |
| 2018 | $911 | $16,280 | $1,760 | $14,520 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $18,080 | $2,290 | $15,790 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $18,080 | $2,290 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | $915 | $18,080 | $2,290 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | $910 | $18,080 | $2,290 | $15,790 |
| 2013 | $901 | $18,080 | $2,290 | $15,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map