608 E Main St Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Main St, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $112,320, approximately $107 per square foot. 608 E Main St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Lock Haven Christian School, Lock Haven Catholic Elementary School, and Wordsong Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Allen Stephanie L and Corson Kyle A
Bought by
Allen Stephenie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Stoner William T
Bought by
Allen Stephanie L and Corson Kyle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,850
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Stephenie L | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Stephanie L | $67,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Stephanie L | $68,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,372 | $65,900 | $14,600 | $51,300 |
| 2025 | $3,355 | $65,900 | $14,600 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $65,900 | $14,600 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $65,900 | $14,600 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $65,900 | $14,600 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $65,900 | $14,600 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map