608 E Mccarty St Jefferson City, MO 65101
Estimated Value: $142,640 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Mccarty St, Jefferson City, MO 65101 and is currently estimated at $162,910, approximately $98 per square foot. 608 E Mccarty St is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Thorpe J. Gordon Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Gorman Michael J and Gorman Cynthia A
Bought by
Grey-Hurley Nate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grey-Hurley Nate | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $11,580 | $1,330 | $10,250 |
| 2024 | $7 | $11,580 | $1,330 | $10,250 |
| 2023 | $691 | $11,580 | $1,330 | $10,250 |
| 2022 | $658 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $662 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $670 | $9,861 | $1,330 | $8,531 |
| 2019 | $651 | $9,842 | $1,330 | $8,512 |
| 2018 | $650 | $9,272 | $1,330 | $7,942 |
| 2017 | $635 | $11,001 | $1,330 | $9,671 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,001 | $1,330 | $9,671 |
| 2015 | $348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $348 | $11,001 | $1,330 | $9,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map