608 E Myrtle St Bellingham, WA 98225
Sehome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Myrtle St, Bellingham, WA 98225 and is currently estimated at $753,611, approximately $351 per square foot. 608 E Myrtle St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Fairhaven Middle School, and Sehome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Rush Rozlynne
Bought by
Rozlynne Rush Living Trust and Rush
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Benson Randall J and Benson Estella E
Bought by
Rush Rozlynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Smith Donald L and Brown Carolyn A
Bought by
Benson Randall J and Benson Estella E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozlynne Rush Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rush Rozlynne | $285,280 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Benson Randall J | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benson Randall J | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,677 | $714,257 | $360,448 | $353,809 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $693,462 | $349,954 | $343,508 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $711,118 | $358,864 | $352,254 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $602,655 | $304,128 | $298,527 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $470,824 | $237,600 | $233,224 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $435,948 | $220,000 | $215,948 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $369,858 | $188,700 | $181,158 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $349,354 | $178,322 | $171,032 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $300,821 | $153,255 | $147,566 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $273,727 | $139,358 | $134,369 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $255,144 | $131,453 | $123,691 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,472 | $127,500 | $119,972 |
| 2013 | -- | $235,156 | $123,900 | $111,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map