608 E Normal St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,033 - $327,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,593
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Normal St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $312,508, approximately $120 per square foot. 608 E Normal St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Rosebrough Charlotte
Bought by
Hillhouse Ronald Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Rosebrough Randall Lee and Rosebrough Melanie
Bought by
Hillhouse Ronald Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Waite John and Waite Carlia
Bought by
Hillhouse Ronald Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillhouse Ronald Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Hillhouse Ronald Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hillhouse Ronald Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Hillhouse Ronald Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hillhouse Ronald Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Hillhouse Ronald Ray | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $32,870 | $5,700 | $27,170 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $29,340 | $3,610 | $25,730 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $29,340 | $3,610 | $25,730 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $26,330 | $3,610 | $22,720 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $26,330 | $3,610 | $22,720 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $23,690 | $3,610 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $23,690 | $3,610 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $961 | $25,920 | $3,610 | $22,310 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $22,880 | $3,610 | $19,270 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $22,880 | $3,610 | $19,270 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $22,880 | $3,610 | $19,270 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $22,250 | $3,610 | $18,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map