608 E Springfield Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $511,900 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Springfield Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $530,225, approximately $248 per square foot. 608 E Springfield Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Desko Michael D and Desko Charlene
Bought by
Luciani Thomas J and Luciani Nicoletta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Desko Michael D
Bought by
Desko Michael D and Desko Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Lanni Loreto C and Lanni Anna L
Bought by
Desko Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,632
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luciani Thomas J | $154,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Desko Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Desko Michael D | $135,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luciani Thomas J | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Desko Michael D | $119,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,670 | $344,030 | $140,550 | $203,480 |
| 2024 | $9,670 | $344,030 | $140,550 | $203,480 |
| 2023 | $9,311 | $344,030 | $140,550 | $203,480 |
| 2022 | $9,109 | $344,030 | $140,550 | $203,480 |
| 2021 | $14,108 | $344,030 | $140,550 | $203,480 |
| 2020 | $7,547 | $166,550 | $67,570 | $98,980 |
| 2019 | $7,370 | $166,550 | $67,570 | $98,980 |
| 2018 | $7,264 | $166,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,096 | $166,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $914 | $166,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $914 | $166,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $914 | $166,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map