608 E Sumter Way Spokane, WA 99208
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $425,879
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Sumter Way, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $417,970, approximately $169 per square foot. 608 E Sumter Way is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Rudd David L
Bought by
Rudd David L and Rudd Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,700
Outstanding Balance
$130,696
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$287,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Glubrecht Daryl J
Bought by
Rudd David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,506
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Glubrecht Lois K
Bought by
Glubrecht Daryl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Glubrecht Daryl J
Bought by
Glubrecht Daryl J and Glubrecht Lois K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudd David L | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rudd David L | $170,180 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Glubrecht Daryl J | -- | None Available | |
| Glubrecht Daryl J | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudd David L | $165,700 | |
| Closed | Rudd David L | $175,506 | |
| Previous Owner | Glubrecht Daryl J | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $396,300 | $95,000 | $301,300 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $392,200 | $80,000 | $312,200 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $382,200 | $70,000 | $312,200 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $382,200 | $70,000 | $312,200 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $274,300 | $37,000 | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $242,300 | $37,000 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $204,400 | $29,000 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $197,100 | $27,500 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $181,900 | $27,500 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $172,700 | $27,500 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $164,000 | $27,500 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,500 | $27,500 | $133,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map