608 E Tamarack St Ironwood, MI 49938
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Tamarack St, Ironwood, MI 49938 and is currently estimated at $115,774, approximately $119 per square foot. 608 E Tamarack St is a home with nearby schools including Luther L. Wright K-12 School, All Saints Catholic Academy, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Recla Paul M and Recla Kristina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recla Paul M | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $48,766 | $6,197 | $42,569 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $40,681 | $3,938 | $36,743 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $34,984 | $2,157 | $32,827 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $29,330 | $797 | $28,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map