608 E Wood St Albany, MO 64402
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Wood St, Albany, MO 64402 and is currently estimated at $162,134, approximately $124 per square foot. 608 E Wood St is a home with nearby schools including Virginia E. George Elementary School and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Jennings Nancy
Bought by
Varney Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Outstanding Balance
$76,281
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$85,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Bought by
Browning Michael J and Browning Charlene S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varney Family Trust | $98,437 | Indecomm Global Svcs | |
| Browning Michael J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varney Family Trust | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $18,320 | $880 | $17,440 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $16,410 | $880 | $15,530 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $16,340 | $880 | $15,460 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $15,990 | $880 | $15,110 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $15,990 | $880 | $15,110 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $15,990 | $880 | $15,110 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $15,740 | $710 | $15,030 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $15,736 | $707 | $15,029 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $15,736 | $707 | $15,029 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $15,740 | $710 | $15,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,740 | $710 | $15,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map