608 Fuller Dr Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated payment $2,466/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Granite Countertops
- Skylights
- Traditional Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 3-minute walk to Ramsey Park
About This Home
Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of Cedar Hill offering 2,285 square feet of opportunity and charm! Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and plenty of room to gather. Tile floors run throughout the home, providing durability, easy maintenance, and a clean, cohesive look. With five true bedrooms, there’s flexibility for a growing household, home office, gym, or guest space. The home retains much of its original character, making it the perfect canvas for your personal touches. Embrace a fun retro vibe or reimagine the space with modern updates—the possibilities are wide open for buyers who appreciate solid bones and the chance to make it their own. Located in a community with scenic walking and biking trails and a neighborhood park, you’ll enjoy outdoor recreation just steps from your door. If you’re looking for space, value, and the freedom to create a home that reflects your style, this Cedar Hill property is ready to welcome you.
Listing Agent
Local Realty Agency Fort Worth Brokerage Phone: 817-770-9515 License #0828518 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,140
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 8,233 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Few Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,285 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Schools
- Highpointe Elementary School
- Cedar Hill Collegiate Academy Middle School
- Cedar Hill Collegiate High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- High Speed Internet
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 4 / 3
- Assessor Parcel Number 16015960030040000
Community Details
Overview
- Cumberland At High Pointe Ph 01 Subdivision
Recreation
- Park
- Trails
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,769 | $354,140 | $65,000 | $289,140 |
| 2024 | $7,769 | $354,140 | $65,000 | $289,140 |
| 2023 | $7,769 | $329,940 | $55,000 | $274,940 |
| 2022 | $8,371 | $329,940 | $55,000 | $274,940 |
| 2021 | $5,673 | $222,290 | $35,000 | $187,290 |
| 2020 | $5,805 | $222,290 | $35,000 | $187,290 |
| 2019 | $6,067 | $222,290 | $35,000 | $187,290 |
| 2018 | $5,947 | $207,090 | $27,000 | $180,090 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $152,640 | $24,000 | $128,640 |
| 2016 | $4,380 | $152,640 | $24,000 | $128,640 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $142,350 | $24,000 | $118,350 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $128,200 | $24,000 | $104,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -4.3% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Superior Abstract | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $140,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $110,400 | No Value Available |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21195754
APN: 16015960030040000
- 1568 Jesse Ramsey Blvd
- 1572 Jesse Ramsey Blvd
- 317 Chapman St
- 320 Williams St
- 1623 Summers Dr
- 10126 China Tree Dr
- 10222 Red Maple Dr
- 236 Copeland Dr
- 7318 Emory Oak Ln
- 9815 Sophora Cir
- 7112 Winterberry Dr
- 7426 Cloverglen Dr
- 9853 Sophora Cir
- 536 Pinnacle Dr
- 239 High Pointe Ln
- 309 Pinnacle Dr
- 148 High Pointe Ln
- 1408 Hamilton Dr
- 464 Maplegrove Rd
- 1224 Old Oak Dr
- 505 Grady Ln
- 1526 Chapman St
- 426 Kimmel Dr
- 10023 Deer Hollow Dr
- 10214 Deer Hollow Dr
- 7407 Cloverglen Dr
- 7106 Flameleaf Place
- 220 High Pointe Ln
- 216 High Pointe Ln
- 408 Sugar Mill Dr
- 1616 Allen Dr
- 7165 Sorcey Rd
- 7210 Pineberry Rd
- 7002 Wax Berry Dr
- 7016 Sorcey Rd
- 320 W Pleasant Run Rd
- 803 Lisa Ln
- 8423 Creekbluff Dr
- 300 Bryant Ln
- 701 Penn Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.