Estimated Value: $78,000 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Gillham Ave, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $110,670, approximately $111 per square foot. 608 Gillham Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Cummins Family Trust and Cummins Betty
Bought by
Thacker Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,861
Outstanding Balance
$102,593
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Bought by
Cummins Family Trust # 08-95 and Cummins Raymond #
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker Taylor | $120,000 | Martin Title | |
| Cummins Family Trust # 08-95 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thacker Taylor | $103,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,840 | $1,210 | $10,630 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,840 | $1,210 | $10,630 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,840 | $1,210 | $10,630 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,410 | $1,400 | $8,010 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,410 | $1,400 | $8,010 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,410 | $1,400 | $8,010 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,410 | $1,400 | $8,010 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,410 | $1,400 | $8,010 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,710 | $1,400 | $6,310 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,710 | $1,400 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,710 | $1,400 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,710 | $1,400 | $6,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map