608 Ginger Cir Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Ginger Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $228,479, approximately $135 per square foot. 608 Ginger Cir is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, Long Cane Elementary School, and Whitesville Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Curtis Danny
Bought by
Smith George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Matula Nichloas A
Bought by
Curtis Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Sold by
John G Freeman
Bought by
Matula Faye Hogg Mrs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1970
Sold by
John John P and John John
Bought by
Margaret Ben and Margaret Thompson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith George | $88,000 | -- | |
| Curtis Danny | $70,000 | -- | |
| Matula Faye Hogg Mrs | $29,800 | -- | |
| John G Freeman | $3,000 | -- | |
| Margaret Ben | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $81,632 | $10,000 | $71,632 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $67,296 | $10,000 | $57,296 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $64,188 | $8,000 | $56,188 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $61,468 | $8,000 | $53,468 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $50,816 | $8,000 | $42,816 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $50,816 | $8,000 | $42,816 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $41,680 | $4,200 | $37,480 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $38,292 | $4,200 | $34,092 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $38,292 | $4,200 | $34,092 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $38,292 | $4,200 | $34,092 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $35,200 | $3,862 | $31,338 |
| 2014 | $949 | $31,355 | $4,200 | $27,155 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,139 | $4,200 | $27,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map