608 Gresham St Baytown, TX 77520
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $166,254
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Gresham St, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $152,564, approximately $142 per square foot. 608 Gresham St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Horace Mann Junior High School, and Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Renovation Home Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Cholcher Ruth Kathryn Thompson
Bought by
Rossman Ruth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,710
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renovation Home Inc | -- | American Title Co | |
| Rossman Ruth R | -- | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rossman Ruth R | $37,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $149,227 | $60,000 | $89,227 |
| 2024 | $3,845 | $149,227 | $60,000 | $89,227 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $149,227 | $60,000 | $89,227 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $115,008 | $43,125 | $71,883 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $75,659 | $22,500 | $53,159 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $75,659 | $22,500 | $53,159 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $66,743 | $22,500 | $44,243 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $48,843 | $15,000 | $33,843 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $48,843 | $15,000 | $33,843 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $48,843 | $15,000 | $33,843 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $48,843 | $15,000 | $33,843 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $55,554 | $15,000 | $40,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map