608 Harbour Ave Unit B Killeen, TX 76541
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $205,249
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Harbour Ave Unit B, Killeen, TX 76541 and is currently estimated at $198,812, approximately $397 per square foot. 608 Harbour Ave Unit B is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Maude Moore Wood Elementary School, Rancier Middle School, and Killeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Flordeliza Gallegos
Bought by
International Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| International Real Estate Services | -- | Independence Title | |
| International Real Estate Services | -- | Independence Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $171,032 | $56,000 | $115,032 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $171,032 | $56,000 | $115,032 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $182,789 | $30,000 | $152,789 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $105,705 | $30,000 | $75,705 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $64,121 | $30,000 | $34,121 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $47,442 | $30,000 | $17,442 |
| 2019 | $677 | $25,693 | $12,000 | $13,693 |
| 2018 | $470 | $19,145 | $6,000 | $13,145 |
| 2017 | $472 | $19,145 | $6,000 | $13,145 |
| 2016 | $404 | $16,354 | $5,400 | $10,954 |
| 2014 | $404 | $16,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map