Estimated Value: $223,998 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Hillcrest Ave, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $243,000, approximately $153 per square foot. 608 Hillcrest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Summit Intermediate School, High Pointe Elementary School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
White Carol R
Bought by
Mccroskey Julie Ann and Carol R White Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccroskey Julie Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $21,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $20,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $20,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $16,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $16,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $911 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |