608 Hollen Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Lake Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,712 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Hollen Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $334,356, approximately $264 per square foot. 608 Hollen Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Gallagher A R
Bought by
Roe Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,326
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Jerry | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roe Jerry | $95,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $214,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $202,300 | $62,100 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $199,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $196,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $193,100 | $62,100 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $181,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $159,500 | $62,100 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map