608 Hory St Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $550,518 - $782,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Hory St, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $714,630, approximately $376 per square foot. 608 Hory St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School, St. Joseph the Carpenter School, and Roselle Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Roldan Ronald and Roldan Clarita
Bought by
Roldan Ronald and Roldan Clarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,270
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Patel Kantilal T and Patel Usha K
Bought by
Roldan Ronald and Martinez Clarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roldan Ronald | -- | Avenue 365 Lender Svcs Llc | |
| Roldan Ronald | $375,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roldan Ronald | $291,000 | |
| Closed | Roldan Ronald | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,111 | $134,400 | $56,000 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $8,960 | $134,400 | $56,000 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $8,960 | $134,400 | $56,000 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $8,887 | $134,400 | $56,000 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $8,848 | $134,400 | $56,000 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $8,819 | $134,400 | $56,000 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $8,763 | $134,400 | $56,000 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $8,604 | $134,400 | $56,000 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $8,309 | $134,400 | $56,000 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $8,006 | $134,400 | $56,000 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $7,797 | $134,400 | $56,000 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $7,637 | $134,400 | $56,000 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map