$330,000
OPEN SAT 10AM - 12PM

Estimated payment $2,022/month

Total Views 3,269
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,604 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • The property is located in a historic district
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

1.0 Point Rate Buydown available through preferred lender on approved VA, FHA, and conventional loan programs--helping qualified buyer's lower monthly payments and increase affordability. Fall in love with this storybook 3-bedroom, 2-bath cottage in the heart of Historic Downtown St. Cloud, where timeless 1930s charm meets major modern updates. Features include original wood floors, a classic clawfoot tub, vintage architectural details, and a private upstairs primary retreat full of character. Big-ticket improvements already completed with updated AC, new water heater, and a brand-new roof to be installed at closing for added peace of mind. Enjoy walkable downtown living just minutes from the St. Cloud lakefront, waterfront park, restaurants, shops, walking paths, and year-round community events. Outside offers a spacious yard, large storage shed, and pavered carport with room for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. No HOA, prime location, historic charm, and financing incentives all

Listing Agent

Sabrena Killmon

Real Broker, LLC License #3634678 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,147

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • 56 Carport Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Gazebo
  • Shed

Additional Features

  • The property is located in a historic district
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-26-30-0001-0049-0030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,147

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Many Trees, Historic Area
  • Reso Other Structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.0 ft x 150.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 01-26-30-0001-0049-0030

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3146.83

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,926 $189,400 $46,800 $142,600
2024 $2,682 $185,600 $46,800 $138,800
2023 $2,682 $140,306 $0 $0
2022 $2,403 $145,700 $35,100 $110,600
2021 $2,171 $121,000 $34,600 $86,400
2020 $2,002 $112,200 $30,700 $81,500
2019 $1,830 $99,500 $26,200 $73,300
2018 $1,677 $89,800 $22,500 $67,300
2017 $1,538 $79,200 $17,200 $62,000
2016 $1,432 $73,700 $15,000 $58,700
2015 $1,323 $66,100 $13,800 $52,300
2014 $1,227 $61,000 $12,900 $48,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $330,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $75,000 Security First Title & Escro
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Approved Title Inc
Warranty Deed $168,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $105,000 --
Warranty Deed $59,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $196,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $168,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $101,850 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $59,458 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1074675

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 01-26-30-0001-0049-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.