608 James Ave Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated payment $2,509/month
Highlights
- Public Transportation
- Trails
- Level Lot
- Shops
- Partially Fenced Property
About This Lot
Great opportunity! 1.44 Acres on a prime location. Lots of potential! Zoned Commercial I-1 (Light Industrial), Ideal for multi-family development in one of Northwest Arkansas’ most dynamic growth corridors. Strategically located within a federally designated Opportunity Zone, this parcel MAY also qualify for inclusion in the innovative S.E.E.D. District—unlocking further possibilities for value, Positioned just minutes from the rapidly expanding downtown Springdale district walking distance from corner of HWY 412(W. Robinson)/Powell in Springdale. Centrally situated near 71B/S Thompson St. Wood Fenced all around for more privacy. Existing well on property but water on street. New septic system installed in 2017. for a Buyer needing to built a home with acreage or park heavy equipment and storage or commercial use! Schedule your showing today to appreciate this private 1.44 acres before it's SOLD! Se habla Español!
Listing Agent
Fathom Realty Brokerage Phone: 818-515-5317 License #SA00086250 Listed on: 02/16/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $873
Lot Details
- 1.44 Acre Lot
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $16,890 | $12,750 | $4,140 |
| 2024 | $873 | $16,890 | $12,750 | $4,140 |
| 2023 | $890 | $16,890 | $12,750 | $4,140 |
| 2022 | $474 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $474 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $290 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $264 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $264 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $261 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $475 | $9,100 | $5,000 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | $475 | $9,100 | $5,000 | $4,100 |
| 2014 | $651 | $12,470 | $7,000 | $5,470 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -9.3% | -- | |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $496,000 | +94.5% | -- | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $280 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2022 05/01/22 | For Sale | $255,000 | +82.1% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2020 02/22/20 | For Sale | $140,000 | +86.9% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | Sold | $74,900 | -5.8% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $255,000 | Natural State Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $35,000 | Prime Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $216,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $35,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1336090
APN: 815-28764-000
- 1211 A Crutcher St
- 16937 Arkansas 265
- 17015 Arkansas 265
- 12740 Arkansas 265
- 401 E Velma Ave
- 806 S Powell St
- 509 Hart Ave
- 403 E Velma Ave
- 506 Caudle Ave
- 2403 Turner St
- 603 Crutcher St
- 128 Pierce Ave
- 2006 Cardinal Dr
- 713 Maple Dr
- 0 Arkansas 265
- 718 Maple Dr
- 221 E Colorado Ave
- 1408 Christy Dr Unit A, B, C, & D
- 123 E Colorado Ave
- 2303 S Turner St
- 1510 S Powell St
- 412 Charles Ave
- 413 Ewalt Ave Unit E2
- 413 Ewalt Ave Unit D1
- 413 Ewalt Ave Unit D3
- 500-598 Daniel Place
- 224 E Velma Ave
- 1127 Brookhaven Ct
- 205 Josie Place
- 111 Josie Place
- 208 Josie Place
- 419 S Cleveland St Unit B
- 419 S Cleveland St Unit A
- 303 Park St
- 303 Park St Unit B