Estimated Value: $104,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Libra St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $121,055, approximately $87 per square foot. 608 Libra St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $10,076 | $1,337 | $8,739 |
| 2024 | $832 | $10,075 | $1,309 | $8,766 |
| 2023 | $832 | $9,139 | $1,251 | $7,888 |
| 2022 | $737 | $8,704 | $1,221 | $7,483 |
| 2021 | $708 | $8,290 | $1,175 | $7,115 |
| 2020 | $683 | $7,895 | $1,124 | $6,771 |
| 2019 | $656 | $7,519 | $1,078 | $6,441 |
| 2018 | $535 | $7,161 | $1,046 | $6,115 |
| 2017 | $509 | $6,820 | $1,016 | $5,804 |
| 2016 | $485 | $6,496 | $987 | $5,509 |
| 2015 | $462 | $6,186 | $960 | $5,226 |
| 2014 | $455 | $6,100 | $960 | $5,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map